BK8 Casino

BK8 Casino Review

check-decagramMYR 300Welcome Bonus
Claim Bonus

BK8 Casino Preview


Casino Name

BK8 Casino

READ MOREREAD LESS
Year Established

2014

READ MOREREAD LESS
Games Providers
Mega888, CMD 368, AllBet, BetRadar, IM Esports, Pragmatic Play, AE Casino, Evolution Gaming, Big Gaming, WM Casino, Gameplay Interactive, Asia Gaming, Microgaming, EBET, PlayTech, SA Gaming, Ultimate, TopTrend Gaming, Play’n GO, 918Kiss, JiLi games, Joker123, Funky Games, NetEnt, Habanero, Red Tiger gaming, HC Slot, YesGetRich, QQ Keno
READ MOREREAD LESS
Games Offered
Sportsbook, Online Slots, Live Casino Games, Fishing Games, Lottery, E-Sports Betting
READ MOREREAD LESS
Deposit Method
Bank Transfers, Crypto
READ MOREREAD LESS
Withdrawal Options
Bank Transfers, Crypto
READ MOREREAD LESS
Withdrawal Approval Time

25-60 minutes

READ MOREREAD LESS
Locations Available
🇲🇾Malaysia, 🇸🇬Singapore, 🇻🇳Vietnam, 🇹🇭Thailand, 🇮🇩Indonesia

International players may be allowed depending on the country.

READ MOREREAD LESS
Customer Support Options
📧Email, 💬24/7 Live Chat, 📱Phone
READ MOREREAD LESS
Compatible Devices
iOS (Apple), Android, Desktops, Tablets
READ MOREREAD LESS


BK8 casino is among one of the top casinos in Asia. Established in 2014, this operator has plenty of online casino games to ensure it is a platform that provides an exciting gaming experience for its members in Malaysia.

Bk8 Mission

Aiming to be the largest one stop hub for all online gambling enthusiasts in Malaysia, BK8 is based in Malta but has their team spread all around the globe to build a fully integrated gaming website using the latest technology where a streamlined process allows members quicker access to their desired games. The team wants to create an innovative website and expand their knowledge about the industry through ongoing research. They follow the FIRST guideline: Fast, Innovative, Rewarding, Secure, and Transparent.

BK8 also features several sponsors such as the Huddersfield Town A.F.C as their official global betting partner; Elche CF, Valencia CF, Athletic Club, Villarreal, and RCD Mallorca 2021/22 as their official Asian Betting Partner, Kelly Smith (former forward of England’s women national football team) as their first female brand ambassador; and Robin Van Persie (former striker for Arsenal, Manchester United, and Netherlands) as a current BK8 brand ambassador. 

Past sponsors of BK8 include being an official DBR Partner of the Spanish League 2018/2019 and John Terry (former Chelsea and England footballer.

Games and Softwares

As one of the largest online betting platforms in Asia, it should be no surprise that BK8 provides their members the top casino experience with a wide range of games such as casino games, live table games, lotteries, sportsbook, and more. Here is an in-depth look into the games they offer:

Sportsbook

BK8 has a wide array of sports betting options offered by their partners such as Maxbet, CMD368, and Betradar.  Members can expect to be able to bet on all major athletic sports, teams, and events that are occurring worldwide such as horse betting, football, tennis, and more. With more than 25,000 in-play matches and 2000 betting markets monthly, you will be spoilt for choice.

Esports

Offered by IM Esports and TF Gaming, BK8 members can place bets on MOBA games such as Dota 2, CSGO, PUBG, and League of Legends. Esports betting is especially popular among the younger generations as it is highly exciting due to its unpredictability. The sky’s the limit with esports betting with BK8 as IM Esports offer the highest maximum bet limit worldwide.

Casino Games & Slots

Besides the general classic games such as poker, roulette, baccarat, and more, BK8 also has games such as video poker and online slots. Offered by top gaming providers such as Nextspin, Spadegaming, Pragmatic Play, Joker, Mega888, Playtech, TopTrendGaming, Asia Gaming, Microgaming, Play’n Go, Game Play, and Funky Games, BK8 members can enjoy the high payouts and incentives available through the partnership.

Live Casino Games

Live casino games are a great way to enjoy a more authentic gaming experience. At BK8, their live casino games are offered by many different providers such as Pragmatic Play, Dream Gaming, AE Casino, Evolution Gaming, Big Gaming, WM Casino, GD Gaming, Game Play, Asia Gaming, Microgaming, EBET, Playtech, SA Gaming, and Allbet. 

This gives players a chance to enjoy a wide variety of different themes and variants of these live table games featuring live dealers such as live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live blackjack, and many more. Here is a list of the live casino providers and games offered:

Gaming ProvidersGames
AllbetBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo, 3 Card
Gold DiamondBaccarat, Roulette, Sicno
Evolution GamingBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo, Extreme Texas Hold’em, Triple Card Poker, Caribbean Stud Poker, Dream Catcher, Football Studio
Game PlayBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo, Super Hi Lo, Super Fantan, Blackjack, Fish Prawn Crab
Dream GamingBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo, 3 Card, Bullfight
Asian GamingBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo, 3 Card, Bullfight
PlaytechBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo, Casino Stud Poker, Soho Casino Hold’em, Hi Lo, Spin A Win
IDNTexas Poker, Domino, Ceme
EbetBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo
Sexy BaccaratBaccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, Sicbo

Fishing Games

Offered in partnership with Spadegaming, NextSpin, JiLi, and YesGetRich, players can enjoy these addictive games where they win prizes by shooting at a fish or reeling in coins and bonuses. Some of the best fishing games include Alien hunter, Zombie Party, Fishing War, and Fishing God. 

Lottery

Lottery games are highly popular as players only need to spend a small amount of money for a chance at a big prize. Provided by QQ Keno and Funky Games, members can enjoy online lottery games such as RNG War, Atom, Keno, QQ Keno, and QQ Thai. 

Bonuses and Promotions 

Online casinos have a wide variety of bonuses and promotions to attract new members and reward their existing members. Since BK8 is one of the largest online operators in Asia, their members can enjoy many different perks and incentives. If you are a new member, be sure to take advantage of their welcome bonus by making a large first deposit. At the time of writing, their current bonuses are:

Bonus / PromoBonus / Promo Details
Welcome BonusGet up to MYR 300 bonus credits for your first deposit. The minimum is MYR 50.
Weekly Rescue BonusClaim your rescue bonus up to MYR 6,888. 
Unlimited Reload BonusUnlimited rewards when you reload up to 50%.
BK8 8th Anniversary Mega Prize GiveawayAnswer questions and win spectacular prizes weekly for BK8’s 8th Anniversary.
BK8 Birthday ChallengeReceive a lucky Ang Pow worth up to MYR 8,888.
First Bet Risk FreeReceive MYR 200 for your first bet.
You Play We PayGet up to MYR 200 with your first bet on Esports.
Merdeka Day Cash DropDeposit a minimum of MYR 50 to qualify for the lucky draw where 100 winners will receive MYR 65 cash prize.
NextSpin and Spadegaming Extra Lucky Jackpot BonusEarn extra MYR 28,888 on your jackpot winnings when your bet ticket ID matches the lucky numbers
Live Baccarat Prosperous 8 Lucky StreakWin 8 games in a row to receive MYR 1,888 Live Baccarat free bonuses

There are many ongoing promotions that change regularly depending on the events and time of the year. Besides the promotions mentioned above, long lasting clients may benefit from their Affiliate Program, VIP Program, and Instant Rebate promotion: 

Referral Program

BK8 also has a referral program where members can share their referral link with their friends and receive an MYR 100 reward bonus for every person referred to BK8. You only receive this bonus if your referee fulfills a deposit requirement of MYR 500 within 60 days. 

VIP Program

BK8 also has a VIP program where there are different tier programs including bronze, silver, platinum, and diamond. VIP members also receive exclusive offers, gifts, bonuses, and priority customer support. 

Instant Rebate

The instant rebate promotion is available to all MYR account members and begins daily at 00:00:00 (GMT+8) and ends at 23:59:59 (GMT+8). Rebates are calculated based on the total valid bets of games across the following categories: sports, virtual sports, live casino, and slots. Here are the charts depicting the applicable providers and rewards for respective tier members:

ProductApplicable Providers
SportsBK8-Sports, CMD368, Saba Sports
Virtual SportsIM Esports, TF Gaming
Live CasinoPragmatic Play, WM Casino, Dream Gaming, Sexy Baccarat, Evolution Gaming, Gameplay Casino, Asia Gaming, MicroGaming, Ebet Casino, Playtech, SA Gaming, Allbet, Big Gaming
SlotsNextspin, Spadegaming, Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Top Trend Gaming, Asia Gaming, Microgaming, Game Play, Funky Games, Joker, NetEnt, Habanero, Jili, RedTiger, HC Slot
Member TierSlots RebateSports RebateVirtual Sports Live CasinoRebate Rebate
VIP Diamond0.7%1%0.8%0.9%
VIP Platinum0.5%0.9%0.6%0.8%
VIP Gold0.4%0.8%0.5%0.7%
VIP Silver0.3%0.7%0.4%0.6%
VIP Bronze0.2%0.7%0.3%0.5%
Normal0.2%0.7%0.3%0.5%

Deposits and Withdrawals

BK8 has several payment methods available for their members in Malaysia such as:

Payment MethodsOptions
QR PayDuitNow, SUREPAY
Bank TransferMaybank, CIMB Bank, Hong Leong Bank, Maybank
CryptoBitcoin, Tether, Ethereum
E-walletVADERPAY, Help2Pay, EeziePay
CardsVisa, Mastercard

Deposits

Making a deposit at BK8 is extremely easy as they accept all the above payment methods. While the deposit required to claim your first welcome bonus is RM50, the minimum deposit required per transaction is only RM20. Here is the chart for minimum and maximum deposits:

Payment MethodMinimum DepositMaximum Deposit
Bank Wire TransferMYR 20MYR 50,000
Bitcoin0.005 BTCN/A
Ethereum0.07 ETHN/A
Tether10 USDT(Excluded Gas Fee)N/A
Help2PayMYR 50MYR 50,000
Eezie PayMYR 50MYR 50,000
VADERPAYMYR 30MYR 10,000
QR PayMYR 50MYR 20,000

Withdrawals

All their withdrawals are processed within 25 minutes via any of the payment methods above with the exception of the first withdrawal as a verification process will be required the first time. Once the account is verified, all future withdrawals will be much faster. Although there are no additional fees or surcharges applied to any transaction, some payment methods may charge transaction fees.  The maximum withdrawal amount is MYR 50,000 per day. 

user-square

Customer Support

Unlike many other online operators that have a slow to respond customer support team, BK8 has a friendly and efficient customer service team that is quick to respond to any queries on the website or app. Members can easily get help 24/7 via live chat, telephone, WhatsApp, and WeChat in English, Malay, and Chinese. There is also an FAQ section where you can find answers to the most common questions.

security-safe

Licensing and Security

BK8 is a reputable and trusted site. With their headquarters in Malta, this online operator is regulated by the Government of Curacao and operates under the Master License of Gaming Services Provider, N.V. #365/JAZ. The BK8 team also regularly monitors and surveils online activity to prevent any scams from happening. Using the latest 128-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology, BK8 strives to protect all your personal details and information. They also partner with independent bodies like TST Global, BMM Testlabs, and iTechLabs to ensure a secure and fair gaming environment.

How To Sign Up With BK8 Casino

The sign-up process at BK8 Casino is very simple. All that is needed is to follow 5 simple steps below:

  1. Choose a username and password. 
  2. Enter the affiliate or referral ID if any. 
  3. Provide your contact details: email address, phone number, country, and preferred currency.
  4. Add your full name and date of birth. 
  5. Click the blue “register” button and finish the process. 
How To Download BK8 Apps

For players who prefer playing your favorite games on a mobile casino app, BK8 also has an app that contains all the games you will find on the BK8 website. It is available for both iOS and Android users. The app can be downloaded on the BK8 website.

Besides BK8’s app, members can also download other apps from BK8’s partners. Here is a list of the available apps for each platform:

android

Android

Android

  • 918Kiss
  • Playtech Slots
  • Dream Gaming
  • Playtech Live Casino
  • Mega888
  • EBET
  • Joker
  • Allbet
  • Gameplay
  • WM Casino
apple

iOS

iOS

  • Allbet
  • Dream Gaming
  • Mega888
  • EBET
  • 918Kiss
  • WM Casino
mobile casino

How To Transfer Funds Between Accounts

Once you join as a member at BK8 casino, you can manage your funds from your profile. Any money you deposit goes into your main wallet. From there, you can transfer these credits to specific wallets as depicted in the images below:

As seen in this image, you can choose your funds to be used for specific game categories and gaming partners. This is extremely beneficial as members can easily choose to apply any of the ongoing bonuses or promotions to get the most out of your budget. Below, you can see that selecting the “live casino 50% welcome bonus” would be the best option available.

conclusion

Conclusion

Overall, BK8 is a great betting platform that would come highly recommended for any gambler. Reputable, trustworthy, and secure, this online operator checks off all the required factors to be one of the top online casinos in Malaysia. Combined with the wide variety of games and promotions, any player would have an enjoyable gaming experience.


FAQs

Does BK8 Have An App?

Yes, BK8 Casino’s app is available for download through their website, It is compatible for both iOS and Android devices.

Is BK8 Casino Safe?

Yes, BK8 is a safe and secure casino protected by 128-bit SSL encryption. Their online activity is also regularly monitored by the team to prevent fraud and scams. Combined with the partnership with TST Global, BMM Testlabs, and iTechLabs, BK8 ensures a fair gaming environment. They are also licensed and regulated by the Government of Curacao.

How Do I Contact Customer Support At BK8 Casino?

You can easily contact them via live chat, phone, WhatsApp, and WeChat. Customer support is available 24/7.

Overall Rating
4.6
Games & Providers
4.7
/ 5.0
Bonuses & Promotions
4.7
/ 5.0
Deposit & Withdrawal
4.3
/ 5.0
Support & Security
4.8
/ 5.0
Pros
Wide range of games and bonuses
Safe and secure
Excellent 24/7 customer support
Many sponsors
Accepts cryptocurrency
Cons
Could use more deposit and withdrawal methods
Some games can take longer to load

    Get Exclusive Bonus Offer & Tips

    Enter your email, and get latest bonus offer

    Select a topic of your interest :

    Top Online Casinos
    1xBet Casino
    4.7
    / 5.0
    AW8 Casino
    4.6
    / 5.0
    BK8 Casino
    4.6
    / 5.0
    Dafabet Casino
    Dafabet Casino
    Dafabet Casino Review
    4.6
    / 5.0